Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5266,541
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8356,733
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,6256,603
YaoundeCameroon 10,6586,623
YokoCameroon 10,6306,606
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,2461,396
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7682,342
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3461,458
YanjiChina 10,7566,684
YichangChina 12,6477,859
YinchuanChina 11,9347,416
YiningChina 11,3917,078
YariguiesColombia 3,2402,013
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3891,484
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2801,417
YazdIran 11,7857,324
YakushimaJapan 11,8787,381
YamagataJapan 10,6496,617
YamaguchiJapan 11,4867,138
YokkaichiJapan 11,1466,926
YokohamaJapan 10,9316,793
YonagoJapan 11,2737,005
YonagunijimaJapan 12,8307,973
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2268,219
YeMyanmar 14,6149,081
YolaNigeria 10,4096,468
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6117,215
YurimaguasPeru 4,5022,798
YekaterinburgRussia 9,6025,967
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,7806,077
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2687,002
Yakima, WaUsa 3,1321,946
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7642,960
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3581,465
York, PaUsa 1,252778
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,125699
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,4791,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -