Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,9436,179
UaupesBrazil 4,2602,647
UbatubaBrazil 7,7534,818
UberabaBrazil 7,2474,503
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3162,061
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,4667,125
UpernavikGreenland 4,7842,973
UummannaqGreenland 4,7112,927
UdineItaly 8,2075,100
Ustica IslandItaly 8,6355,366
UenoJapan 11,1856,951
UnzendakeJapan 11,6797,258
UrakawaJapan 10,1826,327
UshibukaJapan 11,7427,296
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,8236,725
UwajimaJapan 11,5167,156
UkmergeLithuania 8,3145,166
UtenaLithuania 8,3395,182
UlaangomMongolia 10,8086,716
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8966,771
UlgiiMongolia 10,9026,775
UliastaiMongolia 11,0236,850
UmnugoviMongolia 10,8956,770
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8926,769
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2036,962
UfaRussia 9,6676,007
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,7104,791
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4606,500
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1045,036
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,2666,380
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,5475,311
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0755,018
Ust-MajaRussia 8,9345,552
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5834,712
Umm BeninSudan 12,0107,463
UmeňSweden 7,5744,706
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,4798,997
Udon ThaniThailand 14,2978,884
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,3218,899
UrfaTurkey 10,4636,502
UsakTurkey 9,7586,064
Uman’Ukraine 9,0615,630
UzgorodUkraine 8,6165,354
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,066662
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 994618
Urbana, IlUsa 778484
Urbana, OhUsa 877545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -