Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,2227,595
TiranaAlbania 8,9365,553
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,9535,564
TebessaAlgeria 8,4455,248
TimimounAlgeria 8,1465,062
TindoufAlgeria 7,5004,660
TouggourtAlgeria 8,4175,230
TrelewArgentina 8,7835,458
TucumanArgentina 7,0764,397
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5909,688
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,5909,688
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,3298,904
TibooburraAustralia 15,2879,500
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4028,950
TshaneBotswana 13,2138,211
TaguatingaBrazil 6,7024,165
TarauacaBrazil 4,9273,062
TauaBrazil 6,6304,120
TefeBrazil 4,7292,939
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,5054,664
TeresinaBrazil 6,3693,958
TiriosBrazil 4,7812,971
TorresBrazil 8,0184,983
TracuateuaBrazil 5,7323,562
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1144,421
TriunfoBrazil 6,9544,321
TucuruiBrazil 5,7343,563
TuriacuBrazil 5,9023,667
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,0752,532
Terrace, BcCanada 3,9552,458
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4202,747
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5501,585
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,4772,161
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6481,645
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,7121,064
Timmins, OnCanada 1,8171,129
Tofino, BcCanada 3,5852,228
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,398869
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,392865
Trenton, OnCanada 1,532952
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3211,443
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,7421,704
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,1375,056
TaiyuanChina 11,8797,382
TaoyuanChina 12,8577,990
TengchongChina 13,5168,399
TønderDenmark 7,4684,641
TylstrupDenmark 7,4224,612
TystofteDenmark 7,5934,718
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3321,449
TahrirEgypt 10,4466,492
TantaEgypt 10,4576,498
TallinEstonia 8,0354,993
TartuEstonia 8,1965,093
TampereFinland 7,8654,888
TurkuFinland 7,8574,883
ToulonFrance 7,8634,886
ToulouseFrance 7,5084,666
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,0264,987
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0365,615
TchibanGabon 11,0216,848
TbilisiGeorgia 10,4206,475
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5824,711
TamaleGhana 9,1725,700
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2055,720
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,3705,822
TimehriGuyana 4,2552,644
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,1091,310
TelaHonduras 1,9231,195
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1359,405
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1359,405
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,18710,059
TabrizIran 10,8066,715
TeheranIran 11,2837,012
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6316,606
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8185,480
TarvisioItaly 8,2055,099
TermoliItaly 8,5665,323
TorinoItaly 7,8914,904
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8764,895
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6325,364
TrevicoItaly 8,6415,370
TrevisoItaly 8,1615,071
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2645,135
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8854,900
TabouIvory Coast 8,8675,510
TadotsuJapan 11,3577,057
TakadaJapan 10,8646,751
TakamatsuJapan 11,3387,045
TakayamaJapan 11,0016,836
TanegashimaJapan 11,8317,352
TatenoJapan 10,8516,743
TateyamaJapan 10,9586,810
TokushimaJapan 11,3337,043
TokyoJapan 10,9046,776
TomakomaiJapan 10,2096,344
TottoriJapan 11,2226,974
ToyamaJapan 10,9556,808
ToyookaJapan 11,1876,952
TsuJapan 11,1686,940
TsurugaJapan 11,1106,904
TsuyamaJapan 11,2727,005
TurgayKazakhstan 10,4056,466
TripoliLebanon 10,4966,523
TobrukLibya 9,8716,134
TripoliLibya 9,0005,593
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1395,058
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4709,613
TolanaroMadagascar 15,5809,682
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,2089,450
ThyoloMalawi 14,0508,731
TawauMalaysia 15,0559,355
TessalitMali 8,7125,413
TimbuktuMali 8,5465,311
TombMali 8,5515,314
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6754,769
TacubayaMexico 1,8761,166
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,542958
TarialanMongolia 10,7816,699
TosontsengelMongolia 10,9066,777
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0206,848
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,3027,023
TangierMorocco 7,3044,539
TarfayaMorocco 7,0564,385
TazaMorocco 7,5334,681
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,0118,706
TaungooMyanmar 14,2238,838
ThandweMyanmar 14,2878,878
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7387,916
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3778,313
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6277,846
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4938,384
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8477,984
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,7597,929
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6847,882
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,6627,868
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7047,895
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,5967,827
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,8267,970
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2848,255
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,1858,193
TahouaNiger 9,4075,846
TillaberyNiger 9,1045,657
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4717,128
TromsoNorway 7,2044,477
TrondheimNorway 7,1624,451
ThumraitOman 13,0858,131
TacnaPeru 5,9813,717
TarapotoPeru 4,5612,834
TrujilloPeru 4,6642,899
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9788,686
TorunPoland 8,1255,049
TimisoaraRomania 8,7425,432
TambovRussia 9,2905,773
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,2466,988
TaraRussia 9,8826,141
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,0585,628
TermezRussia 11,7927,328
TernejRussia 10,2446,366
TobolskRussia 9,6415,991
TomskRussia 10,0416,239
Tot’MaRussia 8,7405,431
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,9065,534
TuapseRussia 9,9066,155
TuraRussia 9,1755,702
TurukhanskRussia 9,0245,608
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8617,371
TortosaSpain 7,5744,707
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2539,479
TokerSudan 11,8987,394
TartousSyria 10,4676,504
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8457,982
TaboraTanzania 13,1718,185
TakThailand 14,4178,959
TrangThailand 15,4389,594
TabligboTogo 9,5635,943
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0486,866
TunisTunisia 8,5275,298
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,9576,809
TireeUk 6,4814,028
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8554,260
TernopilUkraine 8,7525,438
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1605,071
Talbotton, GaUsa 325202
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3763,341
Talladega, AlUsa 187116
Tallahassee, FlUsa 451280
Tampa, FloridaUsa 766476
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,012629
Taunton, MaUsa 1,7861,110
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,056656
Temple, TxUsa 905563
Thibodaux, LaUsa 446277
Thomasville, AlUsa 11169
Tiffin, OhUsa 998620
Toledo, IaUsa 1,093679
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,026637
Tooele, UtUsa 2,3111,436
Topeka, KsUsa 962598
Towanda, PaUsa 1,409876
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,522946
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,425886
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1481,335
Tulsa, OkUsa 804500
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4629
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,590988
TashkentUzbekistan 11,4297,102
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9562,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -