Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8027,334
ShkoderAlbania 8,8705,512
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2695,138
SaltaArgentina 6,8614,263
San AntonioArgentina 8,5345,303
San LuisArgentina 7,7094,790
San RafaelArgentina 7,7884,840
Santa RosaArgentina 8,1195,045
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2054,478
SarmientoArgentina 8,9425,557
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6069,076
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6009,073
SalzburgAustria 8,0935,029
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5726,570
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,8096,717
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,6976,647
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0673,149
SaveBenin 9,5655,944
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2323,873
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6835,396
SalvadorBrazil 7,3294,554
Santa MariaBrazil 7,8524,879
SantaremBrazil 5,2663,273
SantosBrazil 7,7194,797
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4524,631
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,8213,617
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8634,265
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9104,916
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6634,762
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,6374,746
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0533,761
Sao MateusBrazil 7,6934,780
São PauloBrazil 7,6624,761
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4254,614
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1133,177
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,9994,349
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1854,465
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,4574,634
SobralBrazil 6,4594,014
SoureBrazil 5,5773,465
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7214,177
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2365,118
SurubimBrazil 7,1474,441
SadovoBulgaria 9,2225,731
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1545,688
SofiaBulgaria 9,0865,646
SiemreapCambodia 14,7089,140
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,7051,681
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6101,622
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,3351,451
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1162,558
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,0012,486
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,4731,537
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6081,621
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,528950
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9351,824
Scott, SkCanada 2,7241,693
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,6141,625
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,4711,536
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,9641,221
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0223,121
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9121,188
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9301,199
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2322,009
Smithers, BcCanada 3,8862,415
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,9921,859
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5341,575
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,5071,558
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,5141,562
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,7851,731
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7424,190
SalCape Verde 6,7044,166
SantiagoChile 7,6134,731
SewellChile 7,6834,774
ShanghaiChina 12,2327,601
ShantouChina 13,2208,215
ShenyangChina 11,1026,899
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,3581,466
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8081,745
San JoseCosta Rica 2,5961,613
SibenikCroatia 8,5235,296
SplitCroatia 8,5735,327
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,7844,837
StudsgårdDenmark 7,4164,609
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3261,446
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,4711,536
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4151,501
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3131,438
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4081,496
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4171,502
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2821,418
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3721,474
San JuanDominican Republic 2,3001,429
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5171,564
SanchezDominican Republic 2,3871,483
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2851,420
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2341,388
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4251,507
San GabrielEcuador 3,7562,334
SalloumEgypt 9,9866,205
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1736,322
SohagEgypt 10,8266,727
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8336,732
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,1481,335
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8676,131
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6054,726
StrasbourgFrance 7,7044,787
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9583,081
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6582,895
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0916,270
SchleswigGermany 7,5274,677
StuttgartGermany 7,7944,843
SamosGreece 9,6676,007
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4135,850
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,6315,985
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4882,789
SiguiriGuinea 8,2855,148
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0271,260
SzegedHungary 8,6385,368
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3565,193
StykkisholmurIceland 5,5683,460
SagarIndia 13,5408,414
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3437,670
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9478,667
SemnanIran 11,3967,082
ShahroudIran 11,3907,078
ShirazIran 11,9187,406
ShannonIreland 6,4534,010
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9584,945
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6505,375
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,9365,553
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0985,032
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1825,085
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8295,487
SigonellaItaly 8,8425,495
SassandraIvory Coast 8,9555,565
SagaJapan 11,6287,226
SaigoJapan 11,2036,962
SakaiJapan 11,2687,002
SakataJapan 10,6196,599
SapporoJapan 10,1836,328
SaseboJapan 11,6657,249
SendaiJapan 10,6186,598
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5397,170
ShimonosekiJapan 11,5337,166
ShinjoJapan 10,6076,592
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3247,037
ShirakawaJapan 10,7536,682
ShizuokaJapan 11,0426,862
SumotoJapan 11,2917,016
SuttsuJapan 10,2626,377
SuwaJapan 10,9646,813
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,4694,641
SavannakhetLaos 14,3448,913
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1975,094
SiluteLithuania 8,1385,057
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0195,605
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,3159,517
SalimaMalawi 13,8578,611
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8899,252
SibuMalaysia 15,5689,674
SanMali 8,5775,330
SegouMali 8,4515,252
SikassoMali 8,6135,352
St. BrandonMauritius 16,28510,120
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,0061,246
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,2106,966
SainshandMongolia 11,1626,936
SafiMorocco 7,1834,463
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,2374,497
SittweMyanmar 14,1068,766
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8547,987
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,1144,420
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7204,176
SaiqOman 12,7947,950
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1478,170
SurOman 12,9418,042
SialkotPakistan 12,5057,771
SibbiPakistan 12,6117,836
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3944,594
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,5503,449
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0818,750
SandomierzPoland 8,4495,250
SniezkaPoland 8,0965,031
SuwalkiPoland 8,2955,154
SzczecinPoland 7,8794,896
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9984,349
Santa MariaPortugal 5,6373,503
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,7251,693
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,18010,055
Satu MareRomania 8,7075,411
SibiuRomania 8,9165,541
SulinaRomania 9,3015,780
SadrinskRussia 9,7546,061
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2495,126
SalekhardRussia 8,7405,431
SaratovRussia 9,5995,965
SejmcanRussia 8,0905,027
SelagoncyRussia 8,8165,478
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3045,781
SkovorodinoRussia 9,8656,130
SmolenskRussia 8,7105,412
SociRussia 9,9866,205
SortovalaRussia 8,1425,059
SuntarRussia 9,1875,709
SurgutRussia 9,4025,842
SverdlovskRussia 9,5995,965
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8545,502
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,9881,857
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4246,478
SeychellesSeychelles 15,0969,381
SingaporeSingapore 15,9929,938
SliacSlovakia 8,4285,237
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3737,067
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2326,979
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1074,417
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2704,518
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,1314,431
SevilleSpain 7,2294,492
SennarSudan 11,9487,424
ShambatSudan 11,7047,273
ShendiSudan 11,6997,270
StenseleSweden 7,3764,584
StockholmSweden 7,7284,802
StorlienSweden 7,2434,501
SundsvallSweden 7,5234,675
SantisSwitzerland 7,8844,899
SongeaTanzania 13,7708,557
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,2908,880
SongkhlaThailand 15,4559,604
Suphan BuriThailand 14,6669,114
Surat ThaniThailand 15,2699,488
SurinThailand 14,5539,044
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,2415,742
SokodeTogo 9,3875,833
SfaxTunisia 8,6855,397
SousseTunisia 8,6165,354
SamsunTurkey 9,9816,202
SiirtTurkey 10,5836,576
SivasTurkey 10,1466,305
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6487,238
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7104,170
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4724,022
SarataUkraine 9,2325,737
SarnyUkraine 8,6835,396
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5885,958
SumyUkraine 9,1355,676
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4667,747
SaltoUruguay 7,8284,864
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,0671,906
Safford, AzUsa 2,0481,273
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,8741,164
Saint Leo, FlUsa 799497
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 674419
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,255780
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,329826
Salem, InUsa 691429
Salem, OrUsa 3,2722,033
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,2901,423
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,190739
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,066663
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7151,687
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,1441,954
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,7261,694
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0361,887
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6131,002
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9571,838
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9881,857
Santuck, ScUsa 596370
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,532952
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 644400
Scott City, KsUsa 1,300808
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6901,050
Scottsburg, InUsa 691429
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,2962,048
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,2882,043
Sedan, KsUsa 875544
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3212,064
Selma, AlUsa 14690
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,598993
Seymour, InUsa 691429
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 619384
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0901,299
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 550342
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,278794
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,400870
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 979608
Southport, NcUsa 934580
Sparta, IlUsa 593368
Spencer, WvUsa 917570
Spickard, MoUsa 954593
Spokane, WaUsa 2,9581,838
Spooner, WiUsa 1,464910
Springfield, IlUsa 776482
Springfield, MissouriUsa 680423
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5304,058
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,489925
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 674419
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,456905
Stamford, CtUsa 1,526948
State College, PaUsa 1,249776
State University, MsUsa 9358
State University, NmUsa 1,7831,108
Staunton, VaUsa 989615
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,8681,161
Steffenville, MoUsa 856532
Stockton, CaUsa 3,0441,892
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,244773
Storrs, CtUsa 1,6971,055
Subiaco, ArUsa 596370
Summerville, ScUsa 729453
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,0741,910
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 804500
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,137707
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,529950
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5377,169
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2222,003
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5042,177
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2122,617
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2444,502
SocotraYemen 13,5278,406
SenangaZambia 12,9348,037
SerenjeZambia 13,4228,341
SeshekeZambia 13,1048,143
SolweziZambia 13,0058,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -