Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2106,345
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,0489,351
ParanaArgentina 7,7614,823
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6904,779
PehuajoArgentina 8,1255,049
PergaminoArgentina 7,9714,953
PigeArgentina 8,2875,149
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6234,737
PosadasArgentina 7,5174,671
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2574,510
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5604,698
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2485,125
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,76711,041
Port HedlandAustralia 17,03210,584
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,5723,462
ParakouBenin 9,5005,903
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1914,469
ParacatuBrazil 7,0904,406
ParanaBrazil 6,6184,113
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7334,805
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0444,378
ParintinsBrazil 5,1473,198
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2963,912
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7784,833
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,2344,495
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7414,189
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0674,392
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3684,578
PeixeBrazil 6,5274,056
PetrolinaBrazil 6,8904,282
PicosBrazil 6,6294,120
PiraiBrazil 7,7554,819
PirenopolisBrazil 6,8334,246
PompeuBrazil 7,3864,590
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0624,388
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3843,345
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6574,758
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2983,292
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0054,975
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,4093,982
PosseBrazil 6,8524,258
PlevenBulgaria 9,1135,663
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2095,722
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8779,245
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4282,130
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,9412,449
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1781,975
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,7041,059
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,501933
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,0591,280
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5342,196
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,9081,807
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7452,327
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0601,280
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6501,647
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5772,223
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0632,525
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3461,458
ParronChile 7,6964,782
Puerto AysenChile 8,8535,501
Puerto MonttChile 8,4165,230
Punta ArenasChile 9,7066,032
PingbianChina 12,5217,781
PeralesColombia 3,4452,141
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6602,274
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,5821,604
PragueCzech Republic 8,0424,997
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3251,445
PimentelDominican Republic 2,3511,461
PoloDominican Republic 2,3541,463
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2731,412
PichilingueEcuador 3,8962,421
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8672,403
PuyoEcuador 3,9802,473
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5066,529
ParisFrance 7,3394,561
PerpignanFrance 7,6604,760
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,46010,850
Port-GentilGabon 10,6796,636
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,7732,345
PotsdamGermany 7,8434,874
PatrasGreece 9,2755,763
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9413,070
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,4202,747
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2452,016
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2541,401
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0221,257
PecsHungary 8,5365,304
PambanIndia 15,1229,397
PuneIndia 13,9698,681
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,34410,156
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9239,895
PadovaItaly 8,1545,067
Paganella MountainItaly 8,0565,006
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,6815,395
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,6615,382
PantelleriaItaly 8,6595,381
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0825,022
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3055,161
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,3295,176
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,4845,272
PiacenzaItaly 8,0354,993
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,1495,064
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,2375,119
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4885,275
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7065,410
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4095,225
PrizziItaly 8,7135,414
PakseLaos 14,4688,991
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6689,736
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,32210,143
PlaisanceMauritius 16,35310,162
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,7487,301
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,8335,489
PatheinMyanmar 14,4748,994
PutaoMyanmar 13,2828,254
PyiMyanmar 14,2458,852
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7647,932
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,6587,866
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7947,950
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8687,996
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1511,337
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1806,326
PohangNorth Korea 11,4117,091
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2807,010
PadidanPakistan 12,8988,015
PanjgurPakistan 12,7247,907
ParachinarPakistan 12,2357,603
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8677,996
PeshawarPakistan 12,2667,622
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8048,578
PilarParaguay 7,3614,574
PiscoPeru 5,3453,322
PiuraPeru 4,3192,684
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4483,386
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,4828,999
PoznanPoland 8,0625,010
PrzemyslPoland 8,5685,324
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9694,331
PortalegrePortugal 7,0264,366
Porto Portugal 6,8584,262
PavelecRussia 9,1165,665
PecoraRussia 8,6945,403
PermRussia 9,3645,819
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4955,279
PetrozavodskRussia 8,2755,142
PjatigorskRussia 10,1166,286
PoronajskRussia 9,5725,948
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6986,027
Providenja BayRussia 6,5144,048
PskovRussia 8,3135,166
PodorSenegal 7,4554,633
PopradSlovakia 8,4685,262
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9738,683
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,8718,619
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,8074,851
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2749,492
Port SudanSudan 11,7707,314
ParamariboSuriname 4,5412,822
PiteňSweden 7,5374,684
PalmyraSyria 10,6466,616
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,6215,357
PhetchabunThailand 14,4338,969
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,4098,954
PhraeThailand 14,2648,864
PhuketThailand 15,4199,582
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3919,564
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6899,128
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,9619,297
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6882,292
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8444,253
PoltavaUkraine 9,2265,733
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0254,987
PradoUruguay 8,2425,122
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3075,162
Palestine, IlUsa 667415
Pana, IlUsa 717446
Paoli, InUsa 691429
Paris, IlUsa 778484
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6571,030
Pascagoula, MsUsa 298185
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,9461,209
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 871541
Pawhuska, OkUsa 863536
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,056656
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,9781,851
Pensacola, FlUsa 290180
Peoria, IlUsa 866538
Perry, OkUsa 889553
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,371852
Philo, OhUsa 945587
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2301,386
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,6541,028
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 395246
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6371,017
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,420882
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,085674
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,526948
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8131,126
Pocahontas, ArUsa 432269
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,4101,498
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6371,017
Pontiac, IlUsa 894556
Pontotoc, MsUsa 167104
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,3562,086
Port Arthur, TxUsa 664412
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,455904
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,3562,086
Portage, WiUsa 1,226762
Portland, MaineUsa 1,9381,204
Portland, OregonUsa 3,2572,024
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,151715
Prescott, ArUsa 477296
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9401,827
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,219758
Princeton, InUsa 556346
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7521,089
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,600994
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,7132,307
PetaukeZambia 13,5798,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -