Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7424,811
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4845,272
OranArgentina 6,7304,182
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41610,822
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8339,839
OstendeBelgium 7,2724,519
ObidosBrazil 5,1663,210
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,9405,556
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,7301,075
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,7291,075
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,3275,175
OdenseDenmark 7,5374,683
OtavaloEcuador 3,7832,351
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3047,024
OuluFinland 7,7134,793
OroomiehIran 10,7786,697
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,2425,121
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5465,311
ObihiroJapan 10,0966,274
OfunatoJapan 10,5046,527
OitaJapan 11,5647,186
OkayamaJapan 11,3137,030
OkinoerabuJapan 12,2587,617
OmaezakiJapan 11,0856,889
OmuJapan 9,9696,195
OnahamaJapan 10,7306,668
OsakaJapan 11,2276,976
OshimaJapan 11,0086,840
OtaruJapan 10,1886,331
OwaseJapan 11,2456,988
OuarzazateMorocco 7,4464,627
OujoaMorocco 7,6754,770
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5817,818
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3978,325
OphirNew Zealand 13,4388,351
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,5627,806
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5928,446
OcotalNicaragua 2,1591,342
OrlandNorway 7,1114,419
OsloNorway 7,3324,556
OhotskRussia 8,7195,418
OkhotskRussia 8,7195,418
OlekminskRussia 9,3105,786
OlenekRussia 8,6035,346
OmskRussia 10,0686,256
OnegaRussia 8,2555,130
OrenburgRussia 9,9336,172
OymyakonRussia 8,3995,219
OviedoSpain 6,9814,338
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3564,571
Orkney IslandsUk 6,6464,130
OdessaUkraine 9,2645,757
OvrucUkraine 8,7975,466
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 481299
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,332828
Oakland, MdUsa 1,048651
Oakley, IdUsa 2,4901,547
Oconto, WiUsa 1,322821
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,7401,081
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 921573
Olathe, KsUsa 917570
Olivia, MnUsa 1,443897
Olympia, WaUsa 3,3172,061
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,157719
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,169727
Oolitic, InUsa 673418
Orlando, FlUsa 816507
Orono, MeUsa 2,1061,309
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,227762
Oswego, NyUsa 1,533953
Ottawa, IlUsa 894556
Ottawa, KsUsa 917570
Owensboro, KyUsa 531330
Owosso, MiUsa 1,161721
Ozark, ArUsa 596370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -