Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0507,488
NeuquenArgentina 8,2595,132
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1185,045
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,9288,034
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8479,226
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6929,130
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7059,759
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,351840
NatitingouBenin 9,3285,797
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,8134,855
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6276,604
NkoundjaCameroon 10,4756,509
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,3002,051
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4602,150
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,8711,784
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,6261,632
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4282,752
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7281,695
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6551,028
N’DjamenaChad 10,4576,498
NanchangChina 12,7167,902
NanjingChina 12,2607,619
NanningChina 13,5948,448
NicosiaCyprus 10,2796,387
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,6574,758
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3561,464
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3121,437
NegeleEthiopia 13,0428,104
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4827,135
NandiFiji 11,4827,135
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7854,838
NancyFrance 7,6044,725
NantesFrance 7,1394,436
NiceFrance 7,9274,926
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7924,842
NurembergGermany 7,8784,896
NurnbergGermany 7,8764,894
NaxosGreece 9,6065,969
NanortalikGreenland 4,3202,684
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3592,709
NordGreenland 6,0813,779
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2572,646
NzerekoreGuinea 8,5835,333
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,8448,603
New DelhiIndia 12,9928,073
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5855,335
NaganoJapan 10,9066,777
NagasakiJapan 11,6997,270
NagoJapan 12,3757,690
NagoyaJapan 11,1056,901
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4277,722
NaraJapan 11,2086,965
NazeJapan 12,1267,535
NemuroJapan 9,9346,173
NiigataJapan 10,7496,680
NikkoJapan 10,8276,728
NobeokaJapan 11,6227,222
NairobiKenya 13,2728,247
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,0394,995
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,5787,195
NidaLithuania 8,1185,044
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,0899,376
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5209,644
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7068,517
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,7808,563
NaraMali 8,2455,124
NioroMali 8,0515,003
NemaMauritania 8,1655,074
NouakchottMauritania 7,2824,525
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7307,911
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,6557,864
NelsonNew Zealand 13,0238,093
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,8487,984
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8057,957
NandaimeNicaragua 2,3701,473
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1526,309
NiameyNiger 9,2125,724
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2154,484
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,3624,575
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6234,115
NawabshahPakistan 12,9698,059
NokkundiPakistan 12,4817,756
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5844,091
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,9008,638
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 8,3625,196
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,2586,374
NikolaevRussia 9,2855,770
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3455,807
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9654,949
NizneangarskRussia 10,0026,215
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,2206,351
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0455,620
NovgorodRussia 8,3955,217
NovosibirskRussia 10,1886,331
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4159,579
No. 6Sudan 11,3277,039
NyalaSudan 11,3257,037
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,2478,853
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,5359,032
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,3209,520
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,1848,814
NarathiwatThailand 15,5109,638
NigdeTurkey 10,1486,306
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0696,878
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,3795,828
Napoleon, NdUsa 994618
Napoleon, OhUsa 994618
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 383238
Natchez, MsUsa 358222
Neosho, MoUsa 704438
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7981,117
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,464910
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,137707
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,180733
New London, WiUsa 1,268788
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 384238
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 398247
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,329826
New YorkUsa 1,526948
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,522946
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,520944
Newark, NjUsa 1,496930
Newberry, MiUsa 1,456905
Newberry, ScUsa 567353
Newkirk, OkUsa 932579
Newnan, GaUsa 280174
Newport, TnUsa 567352
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1423,817
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,159720
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,298807
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,3412,076
North Loup, NeUsa 1,392865
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,442896
Norton, KsUsa 1,323822
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,033642
NdolaZambia 13,2638,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -