Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8437,360
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8487,363
MilianaAlgeria 7,9354,931
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,8527,365
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,9438,664
Malarg EArgentina 7,8554,881
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,4895,275
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4925,277
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7914,842
MendozaArgentina 7,5964,720
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,5924,718
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7264,801
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2678,866
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3848,938
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,98710,556
MeekatharraAustralia 17,36610,792
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2579,481
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2489,476
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4239,584
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6119,701
Mount IsaAustralia 15,1529,416
MuharraqBahrain 12,1077,523
MinskBelarus 8,5515,314
MogilevBelarus 8,6735,389
MaunBotswana 13,1538,174
MacapaBrazil 5,3253,309
MacauBrazil 6,8694,268
MaceioBrazil 7,2874,528
MachadoBrazil 7,5424,687
ManausBrazil 4,9803,095
MarabaBrazil 5,9123,674
MaringaBrazil 7,3464,565
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,2743,277
Monte AzulBrazil 7,1874,466
Monte SantoBrazil 7,0644,390
MonteiroBrazil 7,0424,376
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,2474,504
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7234,178
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9814,338
MamfeCameroon 10,3366,423
MarouaCameroon 10,4946,521
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,9282,441
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,7961,116
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5811,604
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7202,933
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,8852,414
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6551,650
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4692,156
Moncton, NbCanada 2,4581,528
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,3911,486
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,8691,161
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,8461,147
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4041,494
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,1211,318
Morden, MbCanada 1,9831,233
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,526948
MoundouChad 10,7776,697
MatecanaColombia 3,3822,102
MoroniComoros 14,5309,029
MosnovCzech Republic 8,3005,158
MarstalDenmark 7,5674,702
Melville HallDominica 3,3142,059
MichesDominican Republic 2,4461,520
MocaDominican Republic 2,3041,431
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2541,400
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1801,355
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4031,493
MilagroEcuador 4,0032,488
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,1496,306
MinyaEgypt 10,6416,613
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4096,468
MassawaEritrea 12,2487,611
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,3183,926
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7724,829
MarseilleFrance 7,7954,844
MontpellierFrance 7,6984,784
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8062,987
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9834,961
MakokouGabon 10,9846,826
MayumbaGabon 11,0216,848
MitzicGabon 10,8476,741
MkamboGabon 11,0556,870
MoandaGabon 11,1516,929
MouilaGabon 10,9616,811
MagdeburgGermany 7,7694,828
MunichGermany 7,9864,963
MünsterGermany 7,5354,682
MethoniGreece 9,3685,821
MilosGreece 9,5685,946
MitiliniGreece 9,5475,933
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5425,929
MacentaGuinea 8,4235,234
MamouGuinea 8,0755,018
Midway IslandHawaii 8,2945,154
MiskolcHungary 8,5585,318
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6009,072
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,9488,046
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8958,634
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4248,963
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,8619,235
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3598,923
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8899,873
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3598,923
MashhadIran 11,6117,215
Malin HeadIreland 6,4834,029
M. CalamitaItaly 8,2025,097
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7955,465
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,8395,493
MilanItaly 7,9754,956
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9284,926
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,2765,143
ManIvory Coast 8,6765,391
MaebashiJapan 10,8806,761
MaizuruJapan 11,1686,940
MakurazakiJapan 11,8157,342
MatsueJapan 11,2857,012
MatsumotoJapan 10,9546,807
MatsuyamaJapan 11,4477,113
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2687,623
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,8716,755
MishimaJapan 11,0006,836
MitoJapan 10,8046,714
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0546,869
MiyakoJapan 10,4406,488
MiyakojimaJapan 12,6857,883
MiyakonojoJapan 11,7317,290
MiyazakiJapan 11,6957,267
MombetsuJapan 9,9686,194
MoriokaJapan 10,4806,512
MuroranJapan 10,2656,379
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4287,102
MutsuJapan 10,3416,426
Ma’AnJordan 10,8356,733
MafraqJordan 10,6916,644
MombasaKenya 13,7088,518
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,0089,326
MaseruLesotho 13,9608,675
MonroviaLiberia 8,4795,269
MisratahLibya 9,1705,698
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,0529,353
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9719,303
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5369,654
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1149,392
MakhangaMalawi 14,0648,739
MangochiMalawi 13,9588,674
MwmosaMalawi 14,0818,750
MzimbaMalawi 13,6608,488
MzuzuMalawi 13,6718,496
MalaccaMalaysia 15,9489,911
MersingMalaysia 15,8829,869
MiriMalaysia 15,2629,484
MaleMaldives 15,4459,597
MenakaMali 9,0755,639
MoptiMali 8,5765,329
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,5566,560
MazatlanMexico 2,1021,306
MeridaMexico 1,350839
Mexico CityMexico 1,8761,166
MonterreyMexico 1,443897
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 1,9741,227
MaantyMongolia 10,9536,806
MandalgoviMongolia 11,1396,922
MatadMongolia 10,7936,707
MurenMongolia 10,7916,706
MarrakechMorocco 7,3174,547
MeknesMorocco 7,4224,612
MideltMorocco 7,5464,689
MaputoMozambique 14,2828,875
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4889,003
MandalayMyanmar 13,8868,629
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,0158,709
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,9159,268
MindatMyanmar 13,9648,678
MonywaMyanmar 13,8798,625
MyeikMyanmar 14,9159,268
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,5008,389
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4694,641
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,8748,000
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,6887,885
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5528,421
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8027,956
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0508,110
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0318,097
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3548,298
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1498,171
ManaguaNicaragua 2,3231,443
MasatepeNicaragua 2,3521,461
MagariaNiger 9,8526,122
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1156,286
MaradiNiger 9,6606,003
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3006,401
MakurdiNigeria 10,1436,303
MinnaNigeria 9,8446,117
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6657,249
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1894,467
MajisOman 12,6097,835
MasirahOman 13,0898,134
Muscat  Oman 12,7797,941
MultanPakistan 12,6627,868
MurreePakistan 12,3247,658
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,6638,490
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7734,209
MoyobambaPeru 4,4942,793
MactanPhilippines 14,1268,778
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,8948,634
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,8464,254
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,2787,008
MagadanRussia 8,4035,222
MahackalaRussia 10,4296,480
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,9154,919
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,9154,918
MarkovoRussia 7,2444,501
MinusinskRussia 10,3736,446
MogocaRussia 10,0066,218
MoscowRussia 8,8785,517
MurmanskRussia 7,7094,790
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,5537,179
MatamSenegal 7,6674,764
MogadishuSomalia 13,7648,553
MadridSpain 7,2794,524
Madrid (b)Spain 7,2724,519
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,9054,912
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3764,584
MelillaSpain 7,5684,703
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,6194,735
MalakalSudan 12,0757,503
MbabaneSwaziland 14,1698,805
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,7624,823
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,1658,802
Mae SariangThailand 14,2908,880
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,4458,976
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,3448,913
MalatyaTurkey 10,3166,410
MersinTurkey 10,2366,361
MuglaTurkey 9,7996,089
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8564,260
ManstonUk 7,1664,453
MeloUruguay 8,0855,024
MercedesUruguay 8,0054,974
MontevideoUruguay 8,2415,121
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 408253
Madison, FlUsa 521324
Madison, InUsa 720447
Madison, NeUsa 1,276793
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,133704
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,048651
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,233766
Marble Hill, MoUsa 511318
Marengo, IlUsa 1,005624
Marion, InUsa 907564
Marion, NcUsa 643400
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,505935
Marshall, TxUsa 597371
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,119695
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6623,518
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 921573
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,4961,551
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 568353
Mcminnville, TnUsa 362225
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,057657
Medford, WiUsa 1,365848
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6351,016
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 293182
Mena, ArUsa 596370
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10263
Mexia, TxUsa 810503
Mexico, MoUsa 758471
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,092679
Midland, TxUsa 1,335830
Milan, MnUsa 1,501933
Milbank, SdUsa 1,547962
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1271,322
Milford, DeUsa 1,344835
Milledgeville, GaUsa 466290
Millen, GaUsa 565351
Millport, OhUsa 1,084674
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,8011,119
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,106688
Minden, NeUsa 1,319820
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,396867
Minonk, IlUsa 884549
Missoula, MtUsa 2,6881,670
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 259161
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 966600
Monmouth, IlUsa 928577
Monroe, NcUsa 717445
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,501933
Montgomery AlUsa 169105
Montrose, CoUsa 1,8901,174
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,396868
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,038645
Morganton, NcUsa 643400
Moro, OrUsa 3,1201,939
Morris, MnUsa 1,598993
Morrison, IlUsa 995618
Mount Airy, NcUsa 777483
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,195742
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 937582
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,250777
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,9101,187
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 563350
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 349217
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,141709
Muskogee, OkUsa 742461
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2892,044
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,9981,863
MaracayVenezuela 3,2762,036
MaturinVenezuela 3,6252,253
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1151,936
MeridaVenezuela 3,2171,999
MagoyeZambia 13,3328,285
MansaZambia 13,1728,185
MbalaZambia 13,2688,245
MfuweZambia 13,5848,441
MisamfuZambia 13,3368,287
MonguZambia 12,8768,001
MpikaZambia 13,4598,363
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,6648,491
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3688,307
MumbwaZambia 13,2428,229
MwinilungaZambia 12,7997,953
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,8508,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -