Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,5714,705
LuandaAngola 11,5867,200
LuenaAngola 12,3807,693
La PlataArgentina 8,1835,085
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5724,084
La RiojaArgentina 7,2874,528
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8964,907
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3915,835
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0434,376
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,1249,398
LavertonAustralia 15,2689,488
LearmonthAustralia 17,53910,899
LongreachAustralia 14,8369,220
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8369,219
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8208,588
Low HeadAustralia 15,1519,415
LinzAustria 8,1445,061
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7054,167
LerwickUk 6,7054,166
La PazBolivia 5,8953,663
LavrasBrazil 7,5624,699
LencoisBrazil 7,0784,399
LinharesBrazil 7,7364,807
LondrinaBrazil 7,3854,589
LomBulgaria 8,9985,592
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8061,743
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,6861,048
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,2582,646
Langara, BcCanada 4,2242,625
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,1381,329
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7561,713
London, OnCanada 1,266787
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,0732,531
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8351,762
Lytton, BcCanada 3,3412,076
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8434,252
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,2164,484
LanzhouChina 12,2337,601
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,0468,107
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6262,253
LimonCosta Rica 2,6121,623
LarnacaCyprus 10,3226,414
LimassolCyprus 10,2986,399
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0788,127
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4627,744
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3724,581
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4941,550
La VegaDominican Republic 2,3191,441
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,4411,517
LuperonDominican Republic 2,2321,387
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,7762,347
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,2212,623
LuxorEgypt 10,9676,815
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1331,325
Laucala BayFiji 11,4147,093
LappeenrantaFinland 8,0845,024
Le MansFrance 7,2324,494
LilleFrance 7,3134,544
LyonFrance 7,6624,761
LambarnGabon 10,8186,723
LastourvilleGabon 11,0566,870
LibrevilleGabon 10,6716,631
LeipzigGermany 7,8574,882
LindenbergGermany 7,9164,919
LamiaGreece 9,2795,766
LarissaGreece 9,2285,734
LemnosGreece 9,3885,834
LimnosGreece 9,3975,839
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2442,016
LabeGuinea 8,0004,971
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,0154,359
La CeibaHonduras 1,9231,195
La MesaHonduras 1,9521,213
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,3987,704
LudhianaIndia 12,7157,902
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,7875,460
LatinaItaly 8,4485,249
LatronicoItaly 8,7555,440
LecceItaly 8,8945,527
LodwarKenya 12,8707,997
Luang PrabangLaos 14,0378,723
LiepajaLatvia 8,0465,000
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1635,072
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5594,697
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,9855,583
LabuanMalaysia 15,1019,384
LuqaMalta 8,9065,534
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4072,117
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,3731,475
LashioMyanmar 13,7668,554
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8347,975
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8878,008
LagosNigeria 9,7336,048
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1224,425
LillehammerNorway 7,2684,516
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6027,831
La VictoriaParaguay 6,9264,304
LimaPeru 5,1373,192
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8778,623
LisbonPortugal 6,9114,294
LeninbadRussia 11,5587,182
LevsiRussia 9,4355,863
LungiSierra Leone 8,0735,017
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2925,153
LanzaroteSpain 6,9554,322
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 7,2864,527
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9074,914
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9244,924
LatakiaSyria 10,4086,468
LampangThailand 14,2588,860
LoeiThailand 14,3118,893
Lop BuriThailand 14,6229,086
LomeTogo 9,5655,944
LeemingUk 6,8734,271
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,7054,167
London, EnglandUk 7,0544,383
London-GatwickUk 7,0724,395
LynehamUk 6,9444,315
L’VovUkraine 8,6355,366
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1305,674
LozovajaUkraine 9,3725,824
LubnyUkraine 9,1165,665
LuckUkraine 8,6625,383
LuganskUkraine 9,5465,932
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,241771
La Harpe, IlUsa 928577
Lafayette, LaUsa 489304
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 588366
Lake City, FlUsa 580360
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,7431,083
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2531,400
Lamar, MoUsa 777483
Lampasas, TxUsa 983611
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,120696
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,1131,313
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9631,220
Laramie, WyUsa 1,8141,127
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,257781
Larned, KsUsa 1,139708
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,465910
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,5041,556
Laurel, MdUsa 1,192741
Lawrence, KsUsa 917570
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,8531,151
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,313816
Lebanon, MoUsa 717445
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 858533
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,6371,017
Leitchfield, KyUsa 522324
Lenoir, NcUsa 643400
Lewisburg, TnUsa 241150
Lewisburg, WvUsa 868539
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,8701,784
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,9801,230
Lexington, MoUsa 858533
Lexington, VaUsa 940584
Libby, MtUsa 2,8591,777
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,168726
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,119695
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,6781,043
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 435271
Llano, TxUsa 1,060659
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,598993
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7901,734
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7961,737
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,8121,747
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,7381,080
Louisburg, NcUsa 975606
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 612380
Louisville, MsUsa 9358
Loup City, NeUsa 1,337831
Lowville, NyUsa 1,6171,005
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,285798
Luling, TxUsa 987614
Lusk, WyUsa 1,8011,119
Lynchburg, VaUsa 933580
LivingstoneZambia 13,2638,242
LundaziZambia 13,6458,479
LusakaZambia 13,3818,315
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3748,311


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -