Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1377,542
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3367,665
KhostAfghanistan 12,2857,634
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9067,399
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8996,773
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,23310,709
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2455,123
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5796,574
KandiBenin 9,4225,855
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2882,043
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,8831,170
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,8821,169
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1851,979
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9391,205
Kingston, OnCanada 1,590988
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1583,205
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,2442,637
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 3,1541,960
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,8461,147
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,8007,333
KashiChina 11,7907,326
KunmingChina 13,4668,368
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5257,162
KhargaEgypt 10,8236,725
KosseirEgypt 11,0446,863
KajaaniFinland 7,8454,875
KuopioFinland 7,9374,932
KuusamoFinland 7,7884,840
KarlsruheGermany 7,7314,804
KasselGermany 7,6814,773
KonstanzGermany 7,8514,879
KumasiGhana 9,2675,759
KalamataGreece 9,3745,825
KerkiraGreece 9,0585,629
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4985,902
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4842,787
Kap TobinGreenland 5,6873,534
KankanGuinea 8,3335,178
KindiaGuinea 8,0204,984
KissidougouGuinea 8,3175,168
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8014,226
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4308,346
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4318,346
KeszthelyHungary 8,4265,236
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7823,593
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,8288,593
KotaIndia 13,3278,281
KozhikodeIndia 14,8039,199
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9109,887
KermanIran 12,0757,504
KermanshahIran 11,1846,950
Khoram AbadIran 11,3287,039
KilkennyIreland 6,5614,077
KingstonJamaica 2,0151,252
KagoshimaJapan 11,7757,317
KanazawaJapan 10,9966,833
KaruizawaJapan 10,9146,782
KatsuuraJapan 10,9186,785
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9766,821
KitamiesashiJapan 9,9596,188
KobeJapan 11,2416,985
KochiJapan 11,4337,104
KofuJapan 10,9736,819
KumagayaJapan 10,8856,764
KumamotoJapan 11,6507,239
KumejimaJapan 12,4617,743
KureJapan 11,4247,099
KushiroJapan 10,0286,231
KutchanJapan 10,2266,354
KyotoJapan 11,1856,951
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,8756,758
KitaleKenya 12,9618,054
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6867,262
KufraLibya 10,3556,434
KaunasLithuania 8,2925,153
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0965,031
KybartaiLithuania 8,2535,129
KarongaMalawi 13,5708,432
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,5279,648
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,9979,319
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,8759,865
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5959,691
KuantanMalaysia 15,7589,792
KuchingMalaysia 15,7259,772
KayesMali 7,9024,911
KeniebaMali 8,0114,978
KidalMali 8,8465,497
KitaMali 8,1635,072
KoutiaMali 8,5735,327
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,7846,701
KisinevMoldova 9,1195,667
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,6666,628
KhatgalMongolia 10,7036,651
KhovdMongolia 11,0066,839
KhujirtMongolia 11,0656,876
KhutagMongolia 10,7946,707
KenitraMorocco 7,3134,544
KalewaMyanmar 13,7618,551
KathaMyanmar 13,6428,477
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1879,437
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,1848,814
KengtungMyanmar 13,9238,652
KhamtiMyanmar 13,4438,354
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,9938,074
KathmanduNepal 13,2298,221
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8417,979
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6337,850
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8617,992
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7647,932
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6097,835
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7327,912
KanoNigeria 9,8786,138
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2707,003
KarasjokNorway 7,4364,621
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9584,324
KristiansandNorway 7,2704,518
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,0504,381
KhasabOman 12,4237,720
KarachiPakistan 13,0638,118
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0598,115
KhanpurPakistan 12,8017,955
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7407,917
KororPalau 13,6718,495
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4415,245
KlodzkoPoland 8,1665,074
KoszalinPoland 7,9204,922
KrakowPoland 8,3775,206
KalakanRussia 9,9366,174
KaliningradRussia 8,1305,052
KamenskoeRussia 7,5404,686
KandalaksaRussia 7,8144,856
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,0274,988
KazanRussia 9,3465,808
KemRussia 8,0545,005
KerchRussia 9,6576,001
KhabarovskRussia 9,9926,209
KirenskRussia 9,8116,097
KirovRussia 9,0955,652
KljuciRussia 8,1655,074
KolpasevRussia 9,8266,106
KorfRussia 7,6684,765
KostromaRussia 8,8545,502
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,4754,645
KotlasRussia 8,7665,447
KrasnodarRussia 9,8336,110
KrasnojarskRussia 10,0636,253
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,5385,927
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,1186,288
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,2184,485
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,6175,976
KurganRussia 9,8586,126
KurskRussia 9,1365,677
KyraRussia 10,6246,602
KigaliRwanda 12,7267,908
KoldaSenegal 7,6614,761
KabalaSierra Leone 8,1705,077
KosiceSlovakia 8,5525,314
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6978,511
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9786,822
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3509,539
KadugliSudan 11,8097,338
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4377,107
KassalaSudan 12,0257,473
KhartoumSudan 11,7117,277
KostiSudan 11,8987,394
KalmarSweden 7,7954,844
KaresuandoSweden 7,3954,596
KarlstadSweden 7,4884,653
KristianstadSweden 7,7094,790
KamishliSyria 10,6146,596
KanchanaburiThailand 14,7269,151
Khlong YaiThailand 14,9049,261
Khon KaenThailand 14,3978,946
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,7989,195
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,5759,057
KairouanTunisia 8,5845,334
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3156,410
KarsTurkey 10,4206,475
KastamonuTurkey 9,8276,106
KayseriTurkey 10,1366,299
KonyaTurkey 10,0146,223
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,9966,833
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,8187,344
KinlossUk 6,6454,129
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2785,765
KievUkraine 8,9585,567
KirillovkaUkraine 9,4985,902
KirovogradUkraine 9,1865,708
KlepininoUkraine 9,5165,913
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,2835,769
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5825,333
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,2785,765
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,055655
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7701,721
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 924574
Keene, NhUsa 1,7841,109
Kenton, OhUsa 958595
Kenton, OkUsa 1,435892
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,119695
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6721,039
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7153,551
Kingfisher, OkUsa 975606
Kinston, NcUsa 948589
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,1231,941
Knoxville, TnUsa 484301
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4723,400
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0013,729
KabompoZambia 12,8828,005
KabweZambia 13,3288,282
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3288,282
KafirondaZambia 13,1918,197
KaomaZambia 13,0058,082
KasamaZambia 13,3328,285
KasempaZambia 13,0328,099
KawambwaZambia 13,1178,151
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5658,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -