Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9207,407
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,5015,283
HuamboAngola 12,0507,488
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,10610,008
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,1169,393
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,1319,402
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7209,147
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3003,293
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6922,916
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4671,533
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,4811,542
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,332828
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1441,954
Harrow, OnCanada 1,100683
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6872,291
Hope, BcCanada 3,3012,051
HaikouChina 13,8118,582
HailarChina 10,4676,505
HamiChina 11,5837,198
HetanChina 12,1177,530
HavanaCuba 1,242772
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4481,521
HigueyDominican Republic 2,5011,554
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2711,411
HelwanEgypt 10,5526,557
HurguadaEgypt 10,9266,790
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,3663,956
HelsinkiFinland 7,9864,963
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,9924,966
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9904,965
HamburgGermany 7,5974,721
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5974,721
HannoverGermany 7,6374,746
HelgolandGermany 7,4464,627
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9644,949
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,7176,038
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3842,724
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7344,185
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9174,298
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9223,680
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2248,839
HaifaIsrael 10,5736,570
HaboroJapan 10,0526,246
HachijojimaJapan 11,1246,913
HachinoheJapan 10,3906,456
HagiJapan 11,4657,125
HakodateJapan 10,3206,413
HamadaJapan 11,3877,076
HamamatsuJapan 11,1006,898
HikoneJapan 11,1346,919
HimejiJapan 11,2596,996
HiradoJapan 11,6557,243
HirooJapan 10,1426,303
HiroshimaJapan 11,4137,092
HitaJapan 11,5917,203
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7037,272
HunLibya 9,4415,867
HomboriMali 8,7515,438
HomalinMyanmar 13,5738,435
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,4518,980
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0998,140
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2258,218
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5528,421
HororataNew Zealand 13,2068,206
HyderabadPakistan 13,0608,115
HuanucoPeru 4,9283,062
HelPoland 8,0434,998
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9886,206
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3555,813
HatangaRussia 8,3145,166
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,5565,317
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,2766,386
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4467,113
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4185,231
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,6267,846
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3827,073
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9526,806
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5179,642
HalaibSudan 11,5227,160
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,9747,441
HudeibaSudan 11,6747,254
HaparandaSweden 7,6104,729
HarnosandSweden 7,5404,685
HamaSyria 10,5036,527
HassakahSyria 10,6336,608
Hua HinThailand 14,8779,245
HakkariTurkey 10,7156,658
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9714,332
HersonUkraine 9,3505,810
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8335,489
Hallettsville, TxUsa 937582
Hanover, NhUsa 1,8471,148
Harrisburg, IlUsa 563350
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,276793
Hart, MiUsa 1,235768
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6731,040
Hartington, NeUsa 1,343834
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 431268
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7171,067
Hays, KsUsa 1,192741
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,1861,980
Hebron, NeUsa 1,184736
Helena, MtUsa 2,5311,573
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,414878
Henderson, NcUsa 975606
Hendersonville, NcUsa 596370
Hermit, CoUsa 1,8041,121
Hernando, MsUsa 274170
Highland Home, AlUsa 218136
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6351,016
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,396868
Hillsboro, IlUsa 673418
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,035643
Holly, CoUsa 1,382859
Homer, AkUsa 5,4233,370
Hoopeston, IlUsa 831516
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 432269
Horton, KsUsa 1,001622
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7171,067
Hot Springs, VaUsa 912567
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,296805
Houma, LaUsa 458285
Houston, TexasUsa 774481
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 773481
Huntsville, AlUsa 216134
Huron, SdUsa 1,543959
HanoiVietnam 13,8298,594
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9019,259
HarareZimbabwe 13,7648,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -