Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,9067,399
FarahAfghanistan 12,1037,521
FormosaArgentina 7,2974,534
ForrestAustralia 16,61410,324
FrancistownBotswana 13,5948,448
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1314,431
FloraniaBrazil 6,9294,306
FlorestaBrazil 6,9784,336
FlorianoBrazil 6,4874,031
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9194,921
FormosaBrazil 6,9124,295
FortalezaBrazil 6,6074,105
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,4084,604
FrancaBrazil 7,3484,566
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,6521,648
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,3412,076
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1711,971
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8462,390
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8131,748
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9742,469
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,4772,161
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,5972,235
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5132,183
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,3171,440
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,3221,443
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6752,283
FayaChad 10,4366,485
FamagustaCyprus 10,3236,415
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,4174,609
FarafraEgypt 10,5156,534
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1846,950
FichtelbergGermany 7,9444,936
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6914,779
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0825,643
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2092,615
FaranahGuinea 8,2185,107
FalconaraItaly 8,3585,193
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,1985,094
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6375,367
FonniItaly 8,2665,137
FrontoneItaly 8,3205,170
FrosinoneItaly 8,4695,263
FukauraJapan 10,4646,502
FukueJapan 11,7547,304
FukuiJapan 11,0666,876
FukuokaJapan 11,5947,205
FukushimaJapan 10,6856,640
FukuyamaJapan 11,3687,064
FushikiJapan 10,9566,808
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,3957,081
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4319,589
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,5809,682
FunchalMadeira 6,5054,042
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4002,113
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4654,639
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1224,426
FaroPortugal 7,0784,398
FerganaRussia 11,5947,205
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0735,017
FalunSweden 7,5414,686
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1414,438
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6305,984
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3133,302
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,140708
Fairfield, IaUsa 958595
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,329826
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7151,066
Farmington, MeUsa 2,0411,268
Farmington, MnUsa 1,402871
Farmington, MoUsa 585363
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,6441,022
Fayette, IaUsa 1,166724
Fayetteville, ArUsa 643400
Fayetteville, NcUsa 859534
Federal Point, FlUsa 659410
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 670416
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,2791,416
Findlay, OhUsa 974605
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1861,359
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,169726
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,199745
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,7351,078
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,229764
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,6211,007
Fort Myers, FlUsa 923574
Fort Scott, KsUsa 843524
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 641398
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 924574
Fort Worth, TxUsa 843524
Framingham, MaUsa 1,7821,108
Frankfort, KyUsa 619384
Franklin, LaUsa 505314
Franklin, PaUsa 1,137707
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,139708
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,9101,808
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,6781,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -