Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,2125,725
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1015,034
DavisAntarctica 15,9609,918
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4759,616
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4569,604
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,63710,960
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7839,186
DhakaBangladesh 13,7188,524
D’UccleBelgium 7,3844,588
DiamantinaBrazil 7,3964,596
DiamantinoBrazil 6,2453,881
DouradosBrazil 7,0794,399
DoualaCameroon 10,4836,514
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,1361,949
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2381,391
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5382,199
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2012,611
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,1001,927
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1052,551
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,1871,359
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9121,188
DuianChina 12,2837,633
DubrovnikCroatia 8,7385,430
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8517,986
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1991,367
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3121,437
DabaaEgypt 10,2586,374
DakhlaEgypt 10,7026,651
DijonFrance 7,5974,721
DresdenGermany 7,9544,943
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,9243,681
DebrecenHungary 8,6515,376
DalatangiIceland 5,9953,726
DaltonganjIndia 13,6168,461
DarbhangaIndia 13,4058,330
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,2848,255
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,2828,254
DumkaIndia 13,6288,468
DwarkaIndia 13,3968,324
DezfulIran 11,4407,109
DublinIreland 6,6044,104
DecimomannuItaly 8,2885,150
DobbiacoItaly 8,1035,035
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,9825,582
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6626,625
DagorettiKenya 13,2738,248
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3645,197
DedzaMalawi 13,8608,613
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,4077,088
DashbalbarMongolia 10,5736,570
DaweiMyanmar 14,7369,157
De BiltNetherlands 7,3784,585
De KooyNetherlands 7,3164,546
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3124,544
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7507,923
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1918,197
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4218,340
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,2154,483
DalbandinPakistan 12,5447,795
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,4767,753
DirPakistan 12,1467,548
DroshPakistan 12,1067,523
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,7818,564
DohaQatar 12,2527,614
DorohoiRomania 8,9025,532
Dikson IslandRussia 8,1395,058
DudinkaRussia 8,6195,356
DzardzanRussia 8,4015,220
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,0787,506
DakarSenegal 7,3214,550
DaruSierra Leone 8,3305,176
DurbanSouth Africa 14,2988,885
DamazinSudan 12,1407,544
DongolaSudan 11,2847,012
DamascusSyria 10,6256,602
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6256,602
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6966,647
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7017,271
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,8608,613
DjerbaTunisia 8,7605,444
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4856,516
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6274,118
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,6954,160
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,3265,795
DonetskUkraine 9,5135,911
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,4647,745
Dahlonega, GaUsa 408254
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 986612
Dallas, TexasUsa 826513
Danville, IlUsa 778484
Darlington, ScUsa 768477
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0021,865
David City, NeUsa 1,222760
Dayton, OhUsa 839521
Dayton, WaUsa 2,9371,825
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 292181
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,6561,650
Decatur, IlUsa 784487
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,292803
Delaware, OhUsa 897558
Delphine, InUsa 894556
Denton, MdUsa 1,267788
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,6831,046
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,072666
Deseret, UtUsa 2,3371,452
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6741,040
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,105687
Dickson, TnUsa 347215
Dillon, MtUsa 2,5231,568
Dixon, IlUsa 1,016631
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,206749
Dover, DeUsa 1,267788
Dover, TnUsa 334207
Dublin, TxUsa 944587
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,072666
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,578981
Duquoin, IlUsa 563350
Durham, NhUsa 1,8531,151
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0024,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -