Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,1067,523
ChlefAlgeria 7,8674,889
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2805,145
CeresArgentina 7,5114,667
ChamicalArgentina 7,4074,603
ChepesArgentina 7,4984,660
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,0005,593
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8134,855
CórdobaArgentina 7,5754,707
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5854,714
CorrientesArgentina 7,3974,597
CairnsAustralia 14,3728,931
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8209,209
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,72811,016
CedunaAustralia 16,13210,025
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7819,185
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0579,356
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0069,325
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4438,975
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3058,890
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,39210,186
ChittagongBangladesh 13,8608,613
CharnocksBarbados 3,6422,263
CotonouBenin 9,6596,002
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7864,838
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9054,913
CabroboBrazil 6,9114,295
CaceresBrazil 6,3343,936
CaetiteBrazil 7,1114,419
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0874,404
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9204,300
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,3824,587
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6574,758
Campos SalesBrazil 6,7104,170
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5094,666
CaparaoBrazil 7,7064,789
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0494,380
CaratingaBrazil 7,6264,739
CaravelasBrazil 7,6564,757
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,0284,367
CarolinaBrazil 6,2003,853
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5814,711
CataguasesBrazil 7,7254,801
CatalaoBrazil 7,1054,415
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3074,541
CaxiasBrazil 6,3103,921
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,9264,925
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0094,355
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,7044,788
ChapecoBrazil 7,6594,759
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0363,751
CipoBrazil 7,1764,459
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,1483,820
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4744,645
CordeiroBrazil 7,8024,848
CorrentinaBrazil 6,9094,293
CorumbaBrazil 6,6364,124
CoximBrazil 6,7274,180
CrateusBrazil 6,5464,068
CuiabaBrazil 6,3733,960
CuritibaBrazil 7,6814,773
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9161,812
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,1572,583
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5792,224
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,1292,566
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1672,590
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,3942,109
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6962,918
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,8202,374
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0262,502
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3532,084
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0401,889
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1581,341
Charlo, NbCanada 2,4611,529
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5721,598
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5741,600
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,6022,239
Chatham, NbCanada 2,4561,526
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3782,099
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4211,505
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9651,843
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,8971,800
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,5432,823
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3332,693
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9531,835
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,8161,128
Comox, BcCanada 3,5452,203
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,9112,431
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,4832,165
Coronation, AbCanada 2,8361,762
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9371,825
ChicoChile 8,9995,592
ChillanChile 7,9134,917
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,9134,917
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,9724,332
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,8675,510
Curico-General FreireChile 7,7574,820
ChangchunChina 10,8246,726
ChangduChina 12,8617,992
ChangshaChina 12,8587,990
ChengduChina 12,8217,967
ChongqingChina 12,8988,015
Camilo DazaColombia 3,2111,995
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3575,193
CamagueyCuba 1,6281,012
CasablancaCuba 1,225761
ChebCzech Republic 7,9294,927
CopenhagenDenmark 7,6384,746
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3321,449
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,3281,447
CotuiDominican Republic 2,3571,465
CanarEcuador 4,0662,527
CairoEgypt 10,5376,548
CaenFrance 7,1364,434
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3854,589
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8403,007
CocobeachGabon 10,6556,621
CologneGermany 7,5434,687
ChiosGreece 9,5675,945
CorfuGreece 9,0585,629
ConakryGuinea 7,9784,958
CatacamasHonduras 2,0231,257
CholutecaHonduras 2,1901,361
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7499,165
CherrapunjiIndia 13,5388,413
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,5388,413
ChahbaharIran 12,7327,912
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4223,991
ClonesIreland 6,5224,053
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4444,004
CorkIreland 6,5034,041
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5044,042
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3015,158
CameriItaly 7,9294,927
CampobassoItaly 8,5695,325
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3105,164
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3425,184
Cape FrascaItaly 8,2285,113
Cape MeleItaly 7,9784,958
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,7075,411
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8495,499
CerviaItaly 8,2495,126
CiampinoItaly 8,4095,226
Cimone MountainItaly 8,1425,059
Cisa PassItaly 8,0735,017
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3435,185
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1075,038
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9025,532
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8995,530
ChibaJapan 10,8916,768
ChichibuJapan 10,9166,783
ChichijimaJapan 11,4867,138
ChoshiJapan 10,8376,734
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5286,542
ChilekaMalawi 14,0018,701
ChitedzeMalawi 13,7828,565
ChitipaMalawi 13,4988,388
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7901,112
ComitanMexico 1,9081,186
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2667,622
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7246,664
ChoirMongolia 11,0326,855
CasablancaMorocco 7,2574,509
ChindeMozambique 14,2968,884
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7749,181
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7697,935
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3808,315
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1558,175
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0578,114
CondegaNicaragua 2,1891,361
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,3279,525
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7857,323
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3077,026
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4577,120
ChhorPakistan 13,0968,138
ChitralPakistan 12,0777,505
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,4064,602
ConcepcionParaguay 7,0634,389
CajamarcaPeru 4,5752,843
ChachapoyasPeru 4,4892,789
ChiclayoPeru 4,5082,801
ChimbotePeru 4,7922,978
CuzcoPeru 5,4483,386
CzestochowaPoland 8,2905,151
CoimbraPortugal 6,9114,294
CalafatRomania 8,9675,572
CeahlauRomania 8,9425,557
ClujRomania 8,8175,479
ConstantaRomania 9,3045,782
CraiovaRomania 9,0045,595
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,6774,770
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6275,361
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,5974,721
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6754,148
Cape UelenRussia 6,3253,931
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,9286,169
CaraRussia 9,7176,038
Cerdyn’Russia 9,1375,678
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2434,501
ChitaRussia 10,3366,423
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,3266,416
CokurdahRussia 7,6774,771
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5585,939
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,3668,306
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9686,815
CaceresSpain 7,1044,415
CadizSpain 7,2364,496
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3174,547
CordobaSpain 7,2954,533
ColomboSri Lanka 15,3979,568
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,4849,000
ChanthaburiThailand 14,8319,216
Chiang MaiThailand 14,2118,831
Chiang RaiThailand 14,0678,741
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,7739,180
ChumphonThailand 15,1199,395
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4585,877
CorumTurkey 9,9606,189
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,4817,135
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7257,286
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,8554,260
CernovcyUkraine 8,8465,497
ChernigovUkraine 8,9145,539
CarrascoUruguay 8,2475,125
ColoniaUruguay 8,1375,056
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,8761,787
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 457284
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,267788
Camden, ScUsa 658409
Canton, NyUsa 1,7401,081
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,361846
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,172729
Caribou, MeUsa 2,2861,421
Carlinville, IlUsa 718446
Casper, WyUsa 1,9521,213
Centralia, WaUsa 3,3252,066
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,203747
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 889553
Charles City, IaUsa 1,195742
Charleston (city), ScUsa 753468
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 744462
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 830516
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 696432
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,034643
Chaska, MnUsa 1,397868
Chattanooga, TnUsa 343213
Chazy, NyUsa 1,8541,152
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,8181,130
Cheraw, ScUsa 773480
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,423884
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,7411,082
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 977607
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 999621
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,1171,937
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,036644
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,7981,117
Cincinnati, KyUsa 736458
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 752467
Circleville, OhUsa 862536
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,084674
Clark, SdUsa 1,587986
Clarksdale, MsUsa 300186
Clarksville, TnUsa 454282
Clayton, NmUsa 1,435892
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,081672
Clinton, IaUsa 1,016631
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1173,801
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,035643
College Park, MdUsa 1,196743
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,6351,016
Columbia, MoUsa 750466
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 647402
Columbus, GaUsa 721448
Columbus, InUsa 691429
Columbus, KsUsa 777483
Columbus, OhioUsa 902561
Conception, MoUsa 998620
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,130702
Conway, ArUsa 431268
Conway, ScUsa 842523
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,588987
Corning, ArUsa 432269
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,7841,108
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,080671
Corsicana, TxUsa 800497
Cortland, NyUsa 1,483922
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,2842,041
Covington, LaUsa 292181
Covington, TnUsa 381237
Crete, NeUsa 1,195742
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1731,350
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9566,808
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9566,808
CaracasVenezuela 3,3042,053
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7362,321
CoroVenezuela 3,0411,890
ChipataZambia 13,6608,489
ChomaZambia 13,3278,282
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0208,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -