Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0647,496
BustAfghanistan 12,2737,627
BatnaAlgeria 8,2865,149
BecharAlgeria 7,8144,856
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1355,055
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8914,904
BiskraAlgeria 8,2925,153
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,7515,438
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,9176,784
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,0636,875
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,0656,876
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1386,922
ByrdAntarctica 12,7167,902
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4115,226
BarilocheArgentina 8,4245,235
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1225,047
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9469,288
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1888,817
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56810,295
BrestBelarus 8,4665,261
BrusselsBelgium 7,3844,588
Belize CityBelize 1,7201,069
BeninBenin 9,6596,002
BohiconBenin 9,5815,953
BermudaBermuda 2,1791,354
BageBrazil 7,9904,965
BambuiBrazil 7,3914,593
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6434,750
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8204,238
BarcelosBrazil 4,6032,861
BarraBrazil 6,8254,241
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2133,861
BarreirasBrazil 6,7824,214
BelémBrazil 5,6423,506
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5194,672
BelterraBrazil 5,2683,274
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5934,097
Bom JesusBrazil 7,9194,921
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,9884,342
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8944,284
BrevesBrazil 5,5093,423
BurgasBulgaria 9,3575,815
BurundiBurundi 12,7397,916
BatouriCameroon 10,8816,762
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,2171,378
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3012,051
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,5242,190
Banff, AbCanada 3,0111,871
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,7011,057
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,3602,088
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7981,739
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1011,305
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2862,042
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,6991,056
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,0482,516
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1221,319
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2701,411
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,1462,577
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7912,356
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4572,148
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7942,358
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,1922,605
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2647,000
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,2626,998
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,9275,547
BeijingChina 11,5297,164
BarranquillaColombia 2,8051,743
Benito SalasColombia 3,5922,232
BogotáColombia 3,4592,150
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2475,125
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9757,441
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7697,314
BaniDominican Republic 2,4061,495
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3561,464
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4191,503
BahariyaEgypt 10,4896,518
Beni SuefEgypt 10,5936,583
BiarritzFrance 7,3014,537
BordeauxFrance 7,3034,538
BrestFrance 6,8934,283
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,7155,416
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,7135,415
BitamGabon 10,7636,688
BanjulGambia 7,4794,647
BerlinGermany 7,8534,880
BrockenGermany 7,7274,802
BokeGuinea 7,7874,839
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,6624,761
BudapestHungary 8,4905,276
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5065,286
BangaloreIndia 14,6809,122
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2788,872
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,0588,736
BikanerIndia 12,9518,048
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6329,714
BabolsarIran 11,2536,993
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3347,664
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,0256,851
Bandar LengehIran 12,3187,654
BirjandIran 11,9267,411
BushehrIran 11,8727,377
BaghdadIraq 11,1166,907
BasraIraq 11,5567,181
BelmulletIreland 6,3443,942
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5104,045
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7425,432
BergamoItaly 7,9924,967
BolognaItaly 8,1645,073
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0585,008
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,7785,454
BrindisiItaly 8,8555,502
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0775,641
BouakeIvory Coast 8,8835,520
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,9696,816
BeirutLebanon 10,5266,541
BenghaziLibya 9,5835,955
BirzaiLithuania 8,2535,129
BitolaMacedonia 9,0625,631
BlantyreMalawi 14,0018,701
BvumbweMalawi 14,0238,714
BintuluMalaysia 15,4229,583
BamakoMali 8,3225,172
Bko-SMali 8,3345,179
BougounMali 8,4415,245
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3114,543
BaitagMongolia 11,2186,971
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8226,725
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,8006,711
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9016,774
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0236,850
BayankhongorMongolia 11,1736,943
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8116,718
BulganMongolia 10,8476,741
BhamawMyanmar 13,6248,466
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1208,153
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4338,347
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8177,964
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3751,476
BilmaNiger 9,8556,124
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4735,887
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9714,332
BergenNorway 7,0374,373
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,0384,374
BjornoyaNorway 6,9674,329
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,1554,446
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,1494,442
BadinPakistan 13,1558,175
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,7427,918
BalakotPakistan 12,2747,627
BarkhanPakistan 12,6407,855
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8101,746
BascoPhilippines 13,2748,248
BialystokPoland 8,3735,203
BejaPortugal 7,0434,377
BragancaPortugal 6,9774,336
BistritaRomania 8,8495,499
BucharestRomania 9,1275,671
BajkitRussia 9,4815,892
BarabinskRussia 10,1046,279
BarnaulRussia 10,3696,444
BerezovoRussia 8,9795,580
BiserRussia 9,3845,831
BlagovescenskRussia 10,1196,288
BogdarinRussia 10,0746,260
BogucanyRussia 9,8416,115
BomnakRussia 9,6445,993
BorRussia 9,4975,901
BorzjaRussia 10,4336,483
BratskRussia 10,0446,242
BelgradeSerbia 8,7555,441
BoSierra Leone 8,2465,124
BontheSierra Leone 8,2025,097
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3335,178
BerberaSomalia 13,0838,130
BusanSouth Korea 11,5167,156
BadajozSpain 7,0904,406
BarcelonaSpain 7,6714,767
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1924,469
BabanusaSudan 11,6257,224
BaselSwitzerland 7,7514,817
BernSwitzerland 7,7784,833
BangkokThailand 14,7409,160
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,7189,146
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3798,935
BizerteTunisia 8,4705,263
BalikesirTurkey 9,5945,962
BursaTurkey 9,6265,982
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5797,195
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5104,046
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,5714,084
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,5704,083
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9264,304
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9814,338
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,0924,407
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8561,775
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,130702
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,227763
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8023,605
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8023,605
Batesville, MsUsa 216134
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 412256
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,319820
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 819509
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7981,117
Beeville, TxUsa 1,062660
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,061659
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,1101,933
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9933,724
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,8471,148
Bettles, AkUsa 5,5193,430
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1933,227
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,210752
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2551,401
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,471914
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13282
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7901,734
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8741,164
Blacksburg, VaUsa 835519
Blackville, ScUsa 627390
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3722,096
Blakely, GaUsa 360224
Block Island, RiUsa 1,580982
Boerne, TxUsa 1,079670
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7111,684
Booneville, MsUsa 192119
Boonton, NjUsa 1,491926
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8151,128
Bowler, WiUsa 1,337831
Bowling Green, KyUsa 481299
Bowling Green, MoUsa 720447
Brenham, TxUsa 855532
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,598993
Brinkley, ArUsa 362225
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 640398
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,435892
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,076669
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,386861
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 218136
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,204748
Brunswick, MoUsa 804500
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3261,445
Buckhannon, WvUsa 965600
Bucyrus, OhUsa 976607
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,371852
Bunkie, LaUsa 455283
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 777483
Burlington, IowaUsa 909565
Burlington, VtUsa 1,8071,123
Burns, OregonUsa 2,9321,822
BajsunUzbekistan 11,6937,266
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4882,167
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1871,981
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,6388,475
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,6458,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -