Jill2016.com
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Greensboro, Al

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Greensboro, Al. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Greensboro, Al with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1805,083
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9924,966
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9934,967
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3425,184
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1235,047
AzulArgentina 8,2895,151
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7599,793
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,62610,953
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8219,831
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9359,902
AmberleyAustralia 14,2368,847
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,6616,625
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9076,778
AimoresBrazil 7,6734,768
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2684,516
AltamiraBrazil 5,5103,424
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5233,432
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7624,823
ApodiBrazil 6,8134,234
AracajuBrazil 7,2774,522
AracuaiBrazil 7,3854,589
AragarcasBrazil 6,6334,122
AraxaBrazil 7,2924,532
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0814,400
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3472,080
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3142,059
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9063,048
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1491,957
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,5943,476
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,9241,196
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7781,105
AbecheChad 10,8566,746
AntofagastaChile 6,5474,069
AricaChile 6,0113,735
AltaiChina 11,0296,854
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7392,324
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6872,291
AraucaColombia 3,3892,106
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2581,403
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3981,490
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3531,462
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,3546,434
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,6306,606
AswanEgypt 11,1056,901
AsyutEgypt 10,7406,674
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1681,347
AsmaraEritrea 12,2347,602
AssabEritrea 12,6987,890
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,7077,896
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1335,054
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,1974,473
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,60511,561
AccraGhana 9,4675,883
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,3765,826
AthensGreece 9,4275,858
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4485,871
AasiaatGreenland 4,5422,822
AmmassalikGreenland 4,9143,054
AputiteqGreenland 5,2183,243
AkureyriIceland 5,7883,597
AgraIndia 13,1648,180
AhmedabadIndia 13,4518,359
AkolaIndia 13,8368,598
AllahabadIndia 13,4268,343
AmritsarIndia 12,6077,834
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0459,349
AbadanIran 11,6007,208
ArakIran 11,3527,054
AlbengaItaly 7,9704,953
AlgheroItaly 8,1675,075
AmendolaItaly 8,6445,372
AnconaItaly 8,3685,200
ArezzoItaly 8,2625,134
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1375,678
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,1935,713
AbashiriJapan 9,9476,181
AburatsuJapan 11,7287,288
AikawaJapan 10,7836,701
AjiroJapan 10,9966,833
AkitaJapan 10,5366,547
AkuneJapan 11,7487,301
AomoriJapan 10,4056,466
AsahikawaJapan 10,0696,257
AsosanJapan 11,6257,224
AmmanJordan 10,7046,652
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4017,085
AinaziLatvia 8,1235,048
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,1209,395
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3599,544
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3319,527
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,1169,393
AtarMauritania 7,4204,611
AgalegaMauritius 15,6139,702
AcapulcoMexico 2,1571,341
AayanbulagMongolia 11,1176,908
AltaiMongolia 11,1766,945
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,1356,919
AgadirMorocco 7,2424,500
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3784,585
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4598,363
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,0308,097
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6917,886
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,6997,892
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2358,224
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1498,171
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7117,899
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7087,897
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7077,897
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7077,897
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7077,897
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7077,897
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,3961,489
AgadezNiger 9,5275,920
AsuncionParaguay 7,2334,494
ArequipaPeru 5,7573,577
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,4948,385
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,8434,874
AradRomania 8,7205,419
AjanRussia 9,1595,692
AldanRussia 9,3685,821
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,8296,108
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,5465,932
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4735,886
AnadyrRussia 6,9264,304
ArkhangelskRussia 8,2875,150
ArmavirRussia 9,9396,176
AstrakhanRussia 10,1556,311
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2726,383
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7874,218
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,4804,648
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,6164,733
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5414,686
Abu HamedSudan 11,4787,132
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,0507,488
AqiqSudan 11,9487,425
ArbaatSudan 11,7327,290
AromaSudan 11,9787,443
AtbaraSudan 11,6667,250
Abu KamalSyria 10,8186,722
AleppoSyria 10,4456,491
AranyaprathetThailand 14,7059,138
AtakpameTogo 9,4675,883
AdanaTurkey 10,2646,378
AfyonTurkey 9,8266,106
AnkaraTurkey 9,8826,141
AntalyaTurkey 9,9816,202
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3867,075
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7384,187
AberporthUk 6,7534,196
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7784,212
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6055,968
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4365,864
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,5037,769
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,4937,763
ArtigasUruguay 7,7894,840
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14590
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6471,023
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,3842,103
Abilene, TxUsa 1,095680
Ada, MnUsa 1,7331,077
Adrian, MiUsa 1,061659
Aiken, ScUsa 567353
Akron, OhUsa 1,055656
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,6931,052
Albany, GaUsa 391243
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,6481,024
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,273791
Albion, NeUsa 1,332828
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,7291,074
Aledo, IlUsa 928577
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,499931
Algona, IaUsa 1,229764
Alice, TxUsa 1,107688
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,403872
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6441,022
Alma, MiUsa 1,142710
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,395867
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,509938
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,285799
Amherst, MaUsa 1,6551,028
Amite, LaUsa 347215
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3553,327
Anderson, InUsa 799496
Anderson, ScUsa 512318
Angelica, NyUsa 1,332828
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,061659
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1582,584
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 460286
Arcadia, FlUsa 882548
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 569354
Ashland, WiUsa 1,577980
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,3682,093
Atchison, KsUsa 969602
Athens, GaUsa 447278
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 341212
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,400870
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,6864,776
Auburn, NeUsa 1,056656
Augusta, GaUsa 563350
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5521,586
Aurora, IlUsa 1,001622
Austin, TxUsa 966600
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,0926,893
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5717,190
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2402,014
AdenYemen 12,8888,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -